Courtney Rae (beach182bum) wrote,
Courtney Rae
beach182bum

C - You definitely have a partier side in you, dont be shy to show it.

O - You are very open-minded.

U - You feel like you have to equal up to people's standards.

R - You are a social butterfly.

T - You have an attitude, a big one.

N - You like to work, but you always want a break.

E - You are a very exciting person.

Y - You cause a lot of trouble.

 

Wow the "social butterfly" reminds me so much of what my Aunt pat said one day while driving shavon erin and I home... remember that?? err I miss her.

 

Today was wonderful, I love days like these. It's amazing how one person can make your whole day good smooth. :)

I sit there and think about that whole year I wasted with that piece of shit, yes still! How everyone told me to break up with him and that I'm better than that, and the entire time I knew I was. Even two psyhcics told me to end it HAHAH! My family never liked him, okay well my dad did.. My aunt Pat never ever did lol, she always said she thought there was something weird about him.. or that one time she caught him.. yeah never mind haha.. I have major plans in mind for that boater, go back to iraq you freaking loser, why don't you do something with your life??!?!!!

 

I really want the evanesence cd, sp?

 

i'm so sick.. i can't stop coughing and as soon as jake asked if my nose was stuffy, and i said no, it magically became stuffy! ha

 

jackie's sick again, alicia said she might be in the hospital, i hope she's okay:\

 

homework time and possible nap, i feel like shat, haha:D

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 4 comments